Login/Register

Actor: Onoe Kikugorō VII (七代目尾上菊五郎 )

Alternate names:
Onoe Kikunosuke IV (四代目尾上菊之助)
Onoe Ushinosuke V (五代目尾上丑之助)

Related links:

Biography:

Born October 2, 1942. He took this stage name in October 1973. His father was Onoe Baikō VII (1915-95).