Login/Register

Actor: Asao Gakujūrō I (初代浅尾額十郎)

Alternate names:
Enjaku (poetry name)
Jitsukawa Gakujūrō I (初代実川額十郎)
Asao Yaozō (浅尾八百蔵)
Nakamura Yaozō (中村八百蔵)
Asao Yūjirō I (初代浅尾勇次郎)

Lifetime: 1782 - 1835

Related links:

Biography:

This actor held this name from 1/1822 to 1/1833. His adopted sons were Jitsukawa Yūjirō I (birth date unknown - 1868) and Jitsukawa Gakujūrō II (1813-67).